HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial analyst in the FMO

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Financial analyst in the FMO

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2008
Start
October 31, 2004
Closing
September 30, 2008
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 5, 2007
Operation ID
AID521S000500002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 31, 2004
Under wayOctober 31, 2004
ClosingSeptember 30, 2008
ClosedSeptember 30, 2008

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 31, 2004USAspending
Planned startOctober 31, 2004USAspending
SigningSeptember 5, 2007USAspending
First commitmentOctober 5, 2007Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2008USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, October 5, 2007

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 5, 2007Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521S000500002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial analyst in the FMO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521S000500002