HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Printing of training documents

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Printing of training documents

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2018
Start
September 28, 2017
Closing
September 30, 2018
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Futura Group
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 29, 2017
Operation ID
AID521O1700046
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 28, 2017
Under waySeptember 28, 2017
ClosingSeptember 30, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 28, 2017USAspending
Planned startSeptember 28, 2017USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 29, 2017Transactions
SigningSeptember 29, 2017USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 29, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 29, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1700046Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Printing of training documents. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1700046