HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

It equipment for IMO

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

It equipment for IMO

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 28, 2018
Start
September 27, 2017
Closing
September 28, 2018
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
GovConnection Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 3, 2019
Operation ID
AID521O1700040
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 27, 2017
Under waySeptember 27, 2017
ClosingSeptember 28, 2018
ClosedSeptember 28, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 27, 2017USAspending
Planned startSeptember 27, 2017USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 29, 2017Transactions
SigningSeptember 29, 2017USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 28, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 29, 2017 to September 3, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 29, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 3, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1700040Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. It equipment for IMO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1700040