HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of toner HP CE505A and CE340A (black)

Published title: Purchase of toner HP CE505A, CE340A (BLACK), CD341A (cyan), 342A (yellow), CE343A (magenta), CE270A (BLACK), CE271A (cyan), CE272A (yellow), CE273A (magenta).

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of toner HP CE505A, CE340A (BLACK), CD341A (cyan), 342A (yellow), CE343A (magenta), CE270A (BLACK), CE271A (cyan), CE272A (yellow), CE273A (magenta).

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 29, 2018
Start
June 27, 2017
Closing
June 29, 2018
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Computer Accesories and Repair S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 7, 2017
Operation ID
AID521O1700021
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 27, 2017
Under wayJune 27, 2017
ClosingJune 29, 2018
ClosedJune 29, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 27, 2017USAspending
Planned startJune 27, 2017USAspending
First commitmentJuly 7, 2017Transactions
SigningJuly 7, 2017USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 29, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 7, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 7, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1700021Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of toner HP CE505A and CE340A (black). Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1700021