HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Coffee break and lunch, conference room, projector, sound system for 85 persons

Published title: Coffee break and lunch, conference room ( karibe hotel), projector, sound system for 85 persons.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Coffee break and lunch, conference room ( karibe hotel), projector, sound system for 85 persons.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2017
Start
February 2, 2017
Closing
September 29, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Karibe Hotel S.A
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 23, 2017
Operation ID
AID521O1700009
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 2, 2017
Under wayFebruary 2, 2017
ClosingSeptember 29, 2017
ClosedSeptember 29, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 2, 2017USAspending
Planned startFebruary 2, 2017USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 6, 2017Transactions
SigningFebruary 6, 2017USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 29, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, February 6, 2017 to February 23, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 6, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 23, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1700009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Coffee break and lunch, conference room, projector, sound system for 85 persons. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1700009