HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of visibility items.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of visibility items.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2017
Start
October 18, 2016
Closing
September 29, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Digitized Logos Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 27, 2017
Operation ID
AID521O1700001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 18, 2016
Under wayOctober 18, 2016
ClosingSeptember 29, 2017
ClosedSeptember 29, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 18, 2016USAspending
Planned startOctober 18, 2016USAspending
First commitmentOctober 21, 2016Transactions
SigningOctober 21, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 29, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, October 21, 2016 to January 27, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 21, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 22, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
January 27, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1700001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of visibility items.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1700001