HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

HP printer and cartridges

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HP printer and cartridges

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2017
Start
September 26, 2016
Closing
September 29, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Premier & Companies, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 3, 2019
Operation ID
AID521O1600049
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 26, 2016
Under waySeptember 26, 2016
ClosingSeptember 29, 2017
ClosedSeptember 29, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 26, 2016USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 26, 2016Transactions
Planned startSeptember 26, 2016USAspending
SigningSeptember 26, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 29, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, September 26, 2016 to September 3, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 26, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 5, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 11, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 3, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1600049Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HP printer and cartridges. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1600049