HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Firm fixed price to cover a&a 202 training expenses at USAID/Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Firm fixed price to cover a&a 202 training expenses at USAID/Haiti

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2016
Start
April 22, 2016
Closing
September 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
International Resources Group Ltd.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 22, 2016
Operation ID
AID521O1600011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 22, 2016
Under wayApril 22, 2016
ClosingSeptember 30, 2016
ClosedSeptember 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 22, 2016USAspending
First commitmentApril 22, 2016Transactions
Planned startApril 22, 2016USAspending
SigningApril 22, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, April 22, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 22, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1600011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Firm fixed price to cover a&a 202 training expenses at USAID/Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1600011