HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Postpaid services for OE funded staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Postpaid services for OE funded staff

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2016
Start
September 11, 2015
Closing
December 31, 2016
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Unigestion Holding SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 23, 2018
Operation ID
AID521O1500050
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 11, 2015
Under waySeptember 11, 2015
ClosingDecember 31, 2016
ClosedDecember 31, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 11, 2015USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 11, 2015Transactions
Planned startSeptember 11, 2015USAspending
SigningSeptember 11, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 11, 2015 to February 23, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 11, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 23, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500050Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Postpaid services for OE funded staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500050