HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Independent consultant to support the Local Solutions Unit (LSU)

Published title: Independent consultant as capapcity development advisor to provide support to the local solutions unit (LSU) during a 80 day period between July 13 and December 31, 2015 for a total cost of 72,696.00 dollars.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Independent consultant as capapcity development advisor to provide support to the local solutions unit (LSU) during a 80 day period between July 13 and December 31, 2015 for a total cost of 72,696.00 dollars.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2016
Start
August 3, 2015
Closing
September 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 3, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O1500044
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 3, 2015
Under wayAugust 3, 2015
ClosingSeptember 30, 2016
ClosedSeptember 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 3, 2015USAspending
First commitmentAugust 3, 2015Transactions
Planned startAugust 3, 2015USAspending
SigningAugust 3, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 3, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 3, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500044Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Independent consultant to support the Local Solutions Unit (LSU). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500044