HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of parts to do repair in the mission director's car.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of parts to do repair in the mission director's car.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 11, 2015
Start
June 11, 2015
Closing
June 11, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Toyota Gibraltar Stockholdings Ltd
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 11, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O1500028
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 11, 2015
Under wayJune 11, 2015
ClosingJune 11, 2015
ClosedJune 11, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 11, 2015USAspending
First commitmentJune 11, 2015Transactions
Planned closing dateJune 11, 2015USAspending
Planned startJune 11, 2015USAspending
SigningJune 11, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 11, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 11, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500028Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of parts to do repair in the mission director's car.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500028