HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Housing and settlement consultancy services and reports

Published title: This is a firm fixed price purchase order in the amount of $143,080 for the delivery and acceptance of the housing and settlement consultancy services and reports as further described in attachment a, statement of work.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed price purchase order in the amount of $143,080 for the delivery and acceptance of the housing and settlement consultancy services and reports as further described in attachment a, statement of work.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2015
Start
March 6, 2015
Closing
June 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 6, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O1500017
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 6, 2015
Under wayMarch 6, 2015
ClosingJune 30, 2015
ClosedJune 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 6, 2015USAspending
First commitmentMarch 6, 2015Transactions
Planned startMarch 6, 2015USAspending
SigningMarch 6, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 6, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 6, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500017Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Housing and settlement consultancy services and reports. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500017