HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Postpaid phone service for three months for Pillar A, B and D

Published title: To secure funds for phone postpaid service for three months for pillar a, B, and D.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To secure funds for phone postpaid service for three months for pillar a, B, and D.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2015
Start
January 9, 2015
Closing
December 31, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Unigestion Holding SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 23, 2019
Operation ID
AID521O1500011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 9, 2015
Under wayJanuary 9, 2015
ClosingDecember 31, 2015
ClosedDecember 31, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 9, 2015USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 9, 2015Transactions
Planned startJanuary 9, 2015USAspending
SigningJanuary 9, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions5 transactions, January 9, 2015 to January 23, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 9, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 24, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 24, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 25, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
January 23, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Postpaid phone service for three months for Pillar A, B and D. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500011