HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Guidance and support to the Executive Office

Published title: Purchase order to provide guidance and support to the executive office to support implementation and project oversight

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase order to provide guidance and support to the executive office to support implementation and project oversight

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
October 21, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 11, 2016
Operation ID
AID521O1500001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 21, 2014
Under wayOctober 21, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 21, 2014USAspending
First commitmentOctober 21, 2014Transactions
Planned startOctober 21, 2014USAspending
SigningOctober 21, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, October 21, 2014 to March 11, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 21, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 28, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 18, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 11, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1500001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Guidance and support to the Executive Office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1500001