HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

It materials for USAID

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

It materials for USAID

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
September 29, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 11, 2016
Operation ID
AID521O1400051
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 29, 2014
Under waySeptember 29, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 29, 2014USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 29, 2014Transactions
Planned startSeptember 29, 2014USAspending
SigningSeptember 29, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.2<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 29, 2014 to March 11, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 29, 2014Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 15, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 11, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1400051Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. It materials for USAID. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1400051