HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Metal fence for DLA 3 - titanyen

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Metal fence for DLA 3 - titanyen

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 5, 2014
Start
May 6, 2014
Closing
August 5, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
LMN Construction SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 24, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O1400020
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 6, 2014
Under wayMay 6, 2014
ClosingAugust 5, 2014
ClosedAugust 5, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 6, 2014USAspending
First commitmentMay 6, 2014Transactions
Planned startMay 6, 2014USAspending
SigningMay 6, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateAugust 5, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 6, 2014 to August 24, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 6, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 24, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1400020Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Metal fence for DLA 3 - titanyen. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1400020