HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of cartridges for USAID/Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of cartridges for USAID/Haiti.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
March 12, 2014
Closing
September 30, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 12, 2014
Operation ID
AID521O1400010
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 12, 2014
Under wayMarch 12, 2014
ClosingSeptember 30, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 12, 2014USAspending
First commitmentMarch 12, 2014Transactions
Planned startMarch 12, 2014USAspending
SigningMarch 12, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 12, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 12, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1400010Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of cartridges for USAID/Haiti.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1400010