HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Training for USAID staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Training for USAID staff

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since March 21, 2014
Start
November 4, 2013
Closing
March 21, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
International Resources Group Ltd.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 4, 2013
Operation ID
AID521O1400001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 4, 2013
Under wayNovember 4, 2013
ClosingMarch 21, 2014
ClosedMarch 21, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 4, 2013USAspending
First commitmentNovember 4, 2013Transactions
Planned startNovember 4, 2013USAspending
SigningNovember 4, 2013USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 21, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 4, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 4, 2013Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1400001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Training for USAID staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1400001