HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Internet services for the warehouse from November 2013 to May 2014

Published title: Internet services for the warehouse with hainet S.A.from November 2013 to May 2014.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Internet services for the warehouse with hainet S.A.from November 2013 to May 2014.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2014
Start
September 30, 2013
Closing
December 31, 2014
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Haiti Networking Group S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 14, 2014
Operation ID
AID521O1300072
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2013
Under waySeptember 30, 2013
ClosingDecember 31, 2014
ClosedDecember 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2013Transactions
Planned startSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
SigningSeptember 30, 2013USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 30, 2013 to May 14, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 14, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1300072Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Internet services for the warehouse from November 2013 to May 2014. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1300072