HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Cashier service with Sogebank for six months, November 2013 to April 2014

Published title: Cashier service with Sogebank for six (6) months. From November 2013 to April 2014

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Cashier service with Sogebank for six (6) months. From November 2013 to April 2014

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
September 23, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Societe Generale Haïtienne de Banque SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 23, 2013
Operation ID
AID521O1300062
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 23, 2013
Under waySeptember 23, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 23, 2013USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 23, 2013Transactions
Planned startSeptember 23, 2013USAspending
SigningSeptember 23, 2013USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 23, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 23, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1300062Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Cashier service with Sogebank for six months, November 2013 to April 2014. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1300062