HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

IGF::OT::IGF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

IGF::OT::IGF

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
July 8, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Professional Security Services Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 11, 2018
Operation ID
AID521O1300040
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 8, 2013
Under wayJuly 8, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 8, 2013USAspending
First commitmentJuly 8, 2013Transactions
Planned startJuly 8, 2013USAspending
SigningJuly 8, 2013USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 8, 2013 to June 11, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 8, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 11, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1300040Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. IGF::OT::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1300040