HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of cost incurred by CARE using USAID funds

Published title: Financial review of cost incurred by care using USAID funds under ca#:521-A-12-00006 from 03/05/12 to 09/30/12

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Financial review of cost incurred by care using USAID funds under ca#:521-A-12-00006 from 03/05/12 to 09/30/12

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2013
Start
January 11, 2013
Closing
September 30, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Experts Conseil & Associes
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 11, 2013
Operation ID
AID521O1300016
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 11, 2013
Under wayJanuary 11, 2013
ClosingSeptember 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 11, 2013USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 11, 2013Transactions
Planned startJanuary 11, 2013USAspending
SigningJanuary 11, 2013USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 11, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 11, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1300016Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of cost incurred by CARE using USAID funds. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1300016