HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Nortel phones for offices

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Nortel phones for offices

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2013
Start
November 29, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 29, 2012
Operation ID
AID521O1300005
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 29, 2012
Under wayNovember 29, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 29, 2012USAspending
First commitmentNovember 29, 2012Transactions
Planned startNovember 29, 2012USAspending
SigningNovember 29, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 29, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 29, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1300005Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Nortel phones for offices. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1300005