HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Internet service at the office and the warehouse

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Internet service at the office and the warehouse

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2016
Start
August 22, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2016
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Haiti Networking Group S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 10, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O1200118
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 22, 2012
Under wayAugust 22, 2012
ClosingDecember 31, 2016
ClosedDecember 31, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 22, 2012USAspending
First commitmentAugust 22, 2012Transactions
Planned startAugust 22, 2012USAspending
SigningAugust 22, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, August 22, 2012 to September 10, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 22, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 8, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 10, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200118Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Internet service at the office and the warehouse. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200118