HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Shelter&settlements training video

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Shelter&settlements training video

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2012
Start
July 23, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2012
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
E2 Video Services
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 23, 2012
Operation ID
AID521O1200104
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 23, 2012
Under wayJuly 23, 2012
ClosingDecember 31, 2012
ClosedDecember 31, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 23, 2012USAspending
First commitmentJuly 23, 2012Transactions
Planned startJuly 23, 2012USAspending
SigningJuly 23, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 23, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 23, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200104Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Shelter&settlements training video. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200104