HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Advertisement services with le nouvelliste

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Advertisement services with le nouvelliste

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2016
Start
June 20, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 5, 2016
Operation ID
AID521O1200087
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 20, 2012
Under wayJune 20, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2016
ClosedSeptember 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 20, 2012USAspending
First commitmentJune 20, 2012Transactions
Planned startJune 20, 2012USAspending
SigningJune 20, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, June 20, 2012 to May 5, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 20, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 29, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 5, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200087Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Advertisement services with le nouvelliste. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200087