HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase order for a local Haitian counsel

Published title: Closely associated - the purpose of this request is to issue a purchase order for a local Haitian counsel

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Closely associated - the purpose of this request is to issue a purchase order for a local Haitian counsel

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2012
Start
June 11, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 11, 2012
Operation ID
AID521O1200082
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 11, 2012
Under wayJune 11, 2012
ClosingDecember 31, 2012
ClosedDecember 31, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 11, 2012USAspending
First commitmentJune 11, 2012Transactions
Planned startJune 11, 2012USAspending
SigningJune 11, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 11, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 11, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200082Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase order for a local Haitian counsel. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200082