HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Other functions - office furniture installation services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Other functions - office furniture installation services

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2012
Start
May 2, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
J M Carr and Company Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 2, 2012
Operation ID
AID521O1200068
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 2, 2012
Under wayMay 2, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2012
ClosedSeptember 30, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 2, 2012USAspending
First commitmentMay 2, 2012Transactions
Planned startMay 2, 2012USAspending
SigningMay 2, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, May 2, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 2, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200068Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Other functions - office furniture installation services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200068