HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Legal services, Haitian local counsel, shelter sector program

Published title: Purchase order for legal services: Haitian local counsel Haiti shelter sector program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase order for legal services: Haitian local counsel Haiti shelter sector program

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2012
Start
February 28, 2012
Closing
September 30, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 28, 2012
Operation ID
AID521O1200051
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 28, 2012
Under wayFebruary 28, 2012
ClosingSeptember 30, 2012
ClosedSeptember 30, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 28, 2012USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 28, 2012Transactions
Planned startFebruary 28, 2012USAspending
SigningFebruary 28, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 28, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 28, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200051Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Legal services, Haitian local counsel, shelter sector program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200051