HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

HUEH structural analysis of hospital building

Published title: HUEH structural analysis of hospital building to determine feasibility of remodeling.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HUEH structural analysis of hospital building to determine feasibility of remodeling.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2012
Start
February 24, 2012
Closing
March 31, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Miyamoto International Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 24, 2012
Operation ID
AID521O1200049
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 24, 2012
Under wayFebruary 24, 2012
ClosingMarch 31, 2012
ClosedMarch 31, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 24, 2012USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 24, 2012Transactions
Planned startFebruary 24, 2012USAspending
SigningFebruary 24, 2012USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 24, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 24, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200049Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HUEH structural analysis of hospital building. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200049