Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Financial technical assistance services to IHRC
Published title: The purpose of this GLAAS request is to award a purchase order to Merove-Pierre&Associates (MPA) for the purposf continuing providing financial technical assistance services to IHRC for the period of October 22, 2011 through January 31, 2012 to ensure that USAID resources under the implementation le
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The purpose of this GLAAS request is to award a purchase order to Merove-Pierre&Associates (MPA) for the purposf continuing providing financial technical assistance services to IHRC for the period of October 22, 2011 through January 31, 2012 to ensure that USAID resources under the implementation letter (il) will be managed and accounted for in accordance with the terms and standard provisions of the il and USAID regulations.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since February 3, 2012
- Start
- November 17, 2011
- Closing
- February 3, 2012
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Purchase order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- November 17, 2011
- Operation ID
- AID521O1200011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | November 17, 2011 |
| Under way | November 17, 2011 |
| Closing | February 3, 2012 |
| Closed | February 3, 2012 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | November 17, 2011 | USAspending |
| First commitment | November 17, 2011 | Transactions |
| Planned start | November 17, 2011 | USAspending |
| Signing | November 17, 2011 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | February 3, 2012 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, November 17, 2011
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2011 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | AID521O1200011 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Financial technical assistance services to IHRC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200011