HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Computer equipment

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Computer equipment

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 14, 2012
Start
October 14, 2011
Closing
March 14, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Red River Technology LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 15, 2017
Operation ID
AID521O1200001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 14, 2011
Under wayOctober 14, 2011
ClosingMarch 14, 2012
ClosedMarch 14, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 14, 2011USAspending
First commitmentOctober 14, 2011Transactions
Planned startOctober 14, 2011USAspending
SigningOctober 14, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 14, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, October 14, 2011 to January 15, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 14, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 15, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1200001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Computer equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1200001