HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Fuel truck

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Fuel truck

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 19, 2012
Start
September 19, 2011
Closing
March 19, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Parts Express International, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 19, 2011
Operation ID
AID521O1100044
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 19, 2011
Under waySeptember 19, 2011
ClosingMarch 19, 2012
ClosedMarch 19, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 19, 2011USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 19, 2011Transactions
Planned startSeptember 19, 2011USAspending
SigningSeptember 19, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 19, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 19, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 19, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1100044Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Fuel truck. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1100044