HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Payroll for temporary driver and field trip for OFDA drivers

Published title: To cover the cost of payroll for temporary driver and field trip for OFDA drivers.(mentor Marc lenoir, duvanes DOLNE,frantz JULOT)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To cover the cost of payroll for temporary driver and field trip for OFDA drivers.(mentor Marc lenoir, duvanes DOLNE,frantz JULOT)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2014
Start
September 14, 2011
Closing
December 31, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 24, 2014
Operation ID
AID521O1100032
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 14, 2011
Under waySeptember 14, 2011
ClosingDecember 31, 2014
ClosedDecember 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 14, 2011USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 14, 2011Transactions
Planned startSeptember 14, 2011USAspending
SigningSeptember 14, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 14, 2011 to April 24, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 14, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 24, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1100032Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Payroll for temporary driver and field trip for OFDA drivers. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1100032