HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Programming Foreign Assistance (PFA) training courses for USAID/Haiti staff

Published title: Programming foreign assistance (PFA) and a&a managment for COTRS/AOTRS training courses for USAID/Haiti staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Programming foreign assistance (PFA) and a&a managment for COTRS/AOTRS training courses for USAID/Haiti staff

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since November 18, 2011
Start
September 15, 2011
Closing
November 18, 2011
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
International Resources Group Ltd.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 15, 2011
Operation ID
AID521O1100028
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 15, 2011
Under waySeptember 15, 2011
ClosingNovember 18, 2011
ClosedNovember 18, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 15, 2011USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 15, 2011Transactions
Planned startSeptember 15, 2011USAspending
SigningSeptember 15, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateNovember 18, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 15, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 15, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O1100028Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Programming Foreign Assistance (PFA) training courses for USAID/Haiti staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O1100028