HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Internet installation and services for 6 months

Published title: The purpose F this amendment is the subject purchase order for internet installation and services for 6 months for P. tejada

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose F this amendment is the subject purchase order for internet installation and services for 6 months for P. tejada

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 30, 2013
Start
July 12, 2011
Closing
December 30, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 26, 2013
Operation ID
AID521O001100209
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 12, 2011
Under wayJuly 12, 2011
ClosingDecember 30, 2013
ClosedDecember 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 12, 2011USAspending
First commitmentJuly 12, 2011Transactions
Planned startJuly 12, 2011USAspending
SigningJuly 12, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 30, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 12, 2011 to September 26, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 12, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100209Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Internet installation and services for 6 months. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100209