HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Working capital fund A/LM charges for BOM

Published title: The purpose of this amendment is to cover working capital fund $ a/LM charges for BOM.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this amendment is to cover working capital fund $ a/LM charges for BOM.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2013
Start
June 7, 2011
Closing
December 31, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Knoll, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 26, 2013
Operation ID
AID521O001100190
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 7, 2011
Under wayJune 7, 2011
ClosingDecember 31, 2013
ClosedDecember 31, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 7, 2011USAspending
First commitmentJune 7, 2011Transactions
Planned startJune 7, 2011USAspending
SigningJune 7, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, June 7, 2011 to September 26, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 7, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100190Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Working capital fund A/LM charges for BOM. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100190