HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Room location and services for 175 people on May 12, 2011

Published title: This is a firm fixed purchase order to secure the cost of room location and services for 175 people on Thursday, May 12, 2011 for accomodation for USAID/Haiti partners meetings.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed purchase order to secure the cost of room location and services for 175 people on Thursday, May 12, 2011 for accomodation for USAID/Haiti partners meetings.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 20, 2011
Start
May 9, 2011
Closing
May 20, 2011
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 9, 2011
Operation ID
AID521O001100173
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 9, 2011
Under wayMay 9, 2011
ClosingMay 20, 2011
ClosedMay 20, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 9, 2011USAspending
First commitmentMay 9, 2011Transactions
Planned startMay 9, 2011USAspending
SigningMay 9, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateMay 20, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, May 9, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 9, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100173Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Room location and services for 175 people on May 12, 2011. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100173