HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Technical assistance in disability/accessibility

Published title: This is firm a fixed price purchase order to secure services for technical assistance in disability/accessibility to assist the rapid appraisal team in their activities.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is firm a fixed price purchase order to secure services for technical assistance in disability/accessibility to assist the rapid appraisal team in their activities.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2011
Start
April 28, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2011
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Christian Blind Mission International Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 28, 2011
Operation ID
AID521O001100164
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 28, 2011
Under wayApril 28, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 28, 2011USAspending
First commitmentApril 28, 2011Transactions
Planned startApril 28, 2011USAspending
SigningApril 28, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, April 28, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 28, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100164Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Technical assistance in disability/accessibility. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100164