HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Office and janitorial supplies for USAID/Haiti

Published title: This a firm fixed price purchase order for office and janitorial supplies for USAID/Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This a firm fixed price purchase order for office and janitorial supplies for USAID/Haiti.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
April 6, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Gimco U.S.A., Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 28, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O001100137
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 6, 2011
Under wayApril 6, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 6, 2011USAspending
First commitmentApril 6, 2011Transactions
Planned startApril 6, 2011USAspending
SigningApril 6, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, April 6, 2011 to September 28, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 6, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 16, 2012Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
June 12, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100137Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Office and janitorial supplies for USAID/Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100137