HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Toner cartridges for GJD

Published title: This is a firm fixed purchase order for toner cartridges for GJD.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed purchase order for toner cartridges for GJD.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2015
Start
March 2, 2011
Closing
December 31, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
CDW Government LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 15, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O001100096
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 2, 2011
Under wayMarch 2, 2011
ClosingDecember 31, 2015
ClosedDecember 31, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 2, 2011USAspending
First commitmentMarch 2, 2011Transactions
Planned startMarch 2, 2011USAspending
SigningMarch 2, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, March 2, 2011 to October 15, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 2, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 12, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
October 15, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100096Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Toner cartridges for GJD. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100096