HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

IDIRECT internet service for USAID residence

Published title: The purpose of the firm fixed price purchase order is to secure the services for idirect internet service for USAID residence.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of the firm fixed price purchase order is to secure the services for idirect internet service for USAID residence.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2014
Start
February 8, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2014
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Haiti Satellite
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 19, 2014
Operation ID
AID521O001100077
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 8, 2011
Under wayFebruary 8, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 8, 2011USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 8, 2011Transactions
Planned startFebruary 8, 2011USAspending
SigningFebruary 8, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0−0.0−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 transactions, February 8, 2011 to August 19, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 8, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 11, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 6, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 27, 2012Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 16, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 19, 2014Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100077Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. IDIRECT internet service for USAID residence. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100077