HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Increase and extend the purchase order to secure legal services

Published title: The purpose of this amendment to increase and extend the subject purchase order to secure legal services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this amendment to increase and extend the subject purchase order to secure legal services

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2015
Start
December 3, 2010
Closing
December 31, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 19, 2015
Operation ID
AID521O001100048
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 3, 2010
Under wayDecember 3, 2010
ClosingDecember 31, 2015
ClosedDecember 31, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 3, 2010USAspending
First commitmentDecember 3, 2010Transactions
Planned startDecember 3, 2010USAspending
SigningDecember 3, 2010USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 3, 2010 to June 19, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 3, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 19, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100048Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Increase and extend the purchase order to secure legal services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100048