HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

GIS software annual maintenance fee

Published title: This is a firm fixed price purchase order for GIS software annual maintenance fee.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed price purchase order for GIS software annual maintenance fee.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 16, 2010
Start
November 16, 2010
Closing
November 16, 2010
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 16, 2010
Operation ID
AID521O001100027
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 16, 2010
Under wayNovember 16, 2010
ClosingNovember 16, 2010
ClosedNovember 16, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 16, 2010USAspending
First commitmentNovember 16, 2010Transactions
Planned closing dateNovember 16, 2010USAspending
Planned startNovember 16, 2010USAspending
SigningNovember 16, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 16, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 16, 2010Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001100027Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. GIS software annual maintenance fee. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001100027