HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Internet fees for RIG staff

Published title: The purpose of this amendment is to increase the subject purchase order to cover the cost of internet fees for RIG staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this amendment is to increase the subject purchase order to cover the cost of internet fees for RIG staff

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2013
Start
July 28, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2013
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Communication Cellulaire d' Haiti SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 22, 2013
Operation ID
AID521O001000193
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 28, 2011
Under wayJuly 28, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2013
ClosedSeptember 30, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 28, 2011USAspending
First commitmentJuly 28, 2011Transactions
Planned startJuly 28, 2011USAspending
SigningJuly 28, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 28, 2011 to May 22, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 28, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 22, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O001000193Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Internet fees for RIG staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O001000193