HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Mission event to present retirement plaque and to honor internal awards

Published title: This is a firm fixed price purchase order for mission event to present retirement plaque to evelyne perpignand and to honor internal awards.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed price purchase order for mission event to present retirement plaque to evelyne perpignand and to honor internal awards.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 20, 2007
Start
December 20, 2007
Closing
December 20, 2007
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 20, 2007
Operation ID
AID521O000800083
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 20, 2007
Under wayDecember 20, 2007
ClosingDecember 20, 2007
ClosedDecember 20, 2007

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 20, 2007USAspending
First commitmentDecember 20, 2007Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 20, 2007USAspending
Planned startDecember 20, 2007USAspending
SigningDecember 20, 2007USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 20, 2007

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 20, 2007Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O000800083Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Mission event to present retirement plaque and to honor internal awards. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O000800083