HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

This is a firm fixed price purchase order for internet services at PACOT area.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is a firm fixed price purchase order for internet services at PACOT area.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 27, 2007
Start
November 27, 2007
Closing
November 27, 2007
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 27, 2007
Operation ID
AID521O000800059
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 27, 2007
Under wayNovember 27, 2007
ClosingNovember 27, 2007
ClosedNovember 27, 2007

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 27, 2007USAspending
First commitmentNovember 27, 2007Transactions
Planned closing dateNovember 27, 2007USAspending
Planned startNovember 27, 2007USAspending
SigningNovember 27, 2007USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 27, 2007

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 27, 2007Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521O000800059Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. This is a firm fixed price purchase order for internet services at PACOT area.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521O000800059