HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award

Published title: Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 9, 2017
Start
August 23, 2017
Closing
November 9, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Experts Conseil & Associes
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 15, 2018
Operation ID
AID521BC1700001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 23, 2017
Under wayAugust 23, 2017
ClosingNovember 9, 2017
ClosedNovember 9, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 23, 2017USAspending
Planned startAugust 23, 2017USAspending
First commitmentAugust 24, 2017Transactions
SigningAugust 24, 2017USAspending
Planned closing dateNovember 9, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 24, 2017 to March 15, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 24, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 15, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1700001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1700001