HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local cost expenditures incurred by the Palladium Group

Published title: BPA call to conduct financial review of local cost expenditures incurred by the Palladium group under contract AID-521-C-13-00005.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

BPA call to conduct financial review of local cost expenditures incurred by the Palladium group under contract AID-521-C-13-00005.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 30, 2017
Start
September 16, 2016
Closing
April 30, 2017
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Bdo/Gardere
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 16, 2016
Operation ID
AID521BC1600015
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 16, 2016
Under waySeptember 16, 2016
ClosingApril 30, 2017
ClosedApril 30, 2017

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 16, 2016USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 16, 2016Transactions
Planned startSeptember 16, 2016USAspending
SigningSeptember 16, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 16, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 16, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1600015Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local cost expenditures incurred by the Palladium Group. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1600015