HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures under contract

Published title: Financial review of local costs expenditures under contract # AID-521-C-13-00011

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Financial review of local costs expenditures under contract # AID-521-C-13-00011

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 31, 2016
Start
April 15, 2016
Closing
August 31, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 15, 2016
Operation ID
AID521BC1600003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 15, 2016
Under wayApril 15, 2016
ClosingAugust 31, 2016
ClosedAugust 31, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 15, 2016USAspending
First commitmentApril 15, 2016Transactions
Planned startApril 15, 2016USAspending
SigningApril 15, 2016USAspending
Planned closing dateAugust 31, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, April 15, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 15, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1600003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures under contract. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1600003